AN  INTEGRATED PETROLEUM  EVALUATION OF NORTHEASTERN  NEVADA


Introduction Evaluation Prospects


 

 

Up
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appendices

  Sample Description Appendix
  Total Organic Content Tables Appendix

In Numerical Sequence

By Formation
  Elko Formation
  Sheep Pass Formation
  Triassic Sediments
  Diamond Peak Formation
  Chainman Formation
  Eleana Formation
  Webb Formation
  Pilot Formation
  Woodruff Formation
  Roberts Mountains Formation
  Vinini Formation
  Valmy Formation

  Maturity and Kerogen Type Table Appendix

  Hydrocarbon Generation and Transformation Diagram

In Numerical Sequence

By Formation
  Elko Formation
  Sheep Pass Formation
  Triassic Sediments
  Diamond Peak Formation
  Chainman Formation
  Eleana Formation
  Webb Formation
  Pilot Formation
  Woodruff Formation
  Roberts Mountains Formation
  Vinini Formation
  Valmy Formation

  Reflectance Histograms

In Numerical Sequence Appendix IV

  Hydrogen/Oxygen Index Plots

By Formation
  Elko Formation
  Sheep Pass Formation
  Triassic Sediments
  Diamond Peak Formation
  Chainman Formation
  Eleana Formation
  Webb Formation
  Pilot Formation
  Woodruff Formation
  Roberts Mountains Formation
  Vinini Formation
  Valmy Formation

  Organic Extract and Saturate Gas Chromatography Appendix

Gas Chromatograph Ratios

Oils
  Whole Oil - All Oil Fields
  Grant Canyon Oil
  Blackburn (Pine Valley) Oil
  Trap Spring Oil
  Eagle Springs Oil

Outcrop Samples
  Elko Formation (165-Ek) VI-9
  Sheep Pass Formation (278-SP) VI-9
  Chainman Formation (071-C and 267-C) VI-10
  Pilot Formation (260-P) VI-11
  Roberts Mountains Formation (084-RM) VI-11
  Woodruff Formation (066-Wo and 069-Wo) VI-12
  Vinini Formation (046-Vi and 059-Vi) VI-13

  Bottomhole Thermal Data Appendix

Temperature vs. Depth Plots and Thermal Gradient Histograms
  Study Area VII-2
  Adobe Range VII-4
  Bull Run Area VII-6
  Butte Valley/Mountains VII-7
  Cave Valley VII-9
  Coal Valley VII-10
  Deeth Area VII-11
  Diamond Valley VII-13
  Dixie Flats VII-15
  Elko Area VII-16
  Goshute Valley VII-17
  Hamlin Valley VII-19
  Hot Creek Valley VII-20
  Huntington Valley VII-22
  Illipah Anticline VII-24
  Independence Valley VII-26
  Jakes Wash VII-27
  Kobeh Valley VII-29
  Long Valley VII-30
  Maggie Creek Area VII-32
  Marys River Area VII-33
  Monitor Valley VII-35
  Newark Valley VII-37
  Pilot Creek VII-38
  Pine Valley VII-39
  Railroad Valley VII-41
  Reese River Valley VII-43
  Ruby Valley VII-44
  Spring Valley VII-45
  Steptoe Valley VII-46
  Toano Draw Area VII-48
  Wells Area VII-50
  White Horse Flats VII-52
  White River Valley VII-53

  Bottomhole Temerature Data Table

  Microcline Paleothermometry Data Appendix VIII

Sample Description VIII-1
Age Spectrum Plots
  M-1-Va
  M-3-DP
  M-5-C
  M-9-C
  Shell - Eagle Springs #1
  Amoco - Blackburn #4
  Pease - #1 Federal
  Gulf - Gose EU Federal
  Suntide - #1-A
  Wexpro - Jiggs Unit #2
  Marlin - #1-4
  All Surface Samples
  All Well Samples

Age Spectrum Data Table

Isochron Ages

Inverse Isochron Plots

Calculated Closure Temperatures

Arrenhius Relation Diagrams

 


Home Up In-Memoriam Contact
COPYRIGHT
1986-2006
 
WESTERN CORDILLERA
Last modified: 09/12/06